Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Rights – Last Updated: October 20, 2017, an Internet property of (“ “, “us” or “we”), has created this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) in order to disclose our information gathering and dissemination practices. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy and have designed our service with this in mind. is fully committed to 100% permission-based marketing. You agree to this Privacy Policy, in its entirety, when you: 1) access or use our website located at http://www. (the “Site”); 2) agree to receive e-mail from us; and/or 3) obtain, or attempt to obtain, services at a website belonging to a affiliate.

This Privacy Policy will address the following:

What information this Site gathers/tracks about you.

What this Site does with the information it gathers/tracks.

With whom this Site shares the information it gathers/tracks.

This Site’s opt-out policy.

This Site’s policy on correcting and updating personally identifiable information.

This Site’s policy on deactivating your name from our database.

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third party for marketing purposes, please email us at

Information Collected:


Upon registration, users may be required to provide some or all of the following information:



E-mail address


Zip code

Home Phone

Mobile Phone

We also collect third-party email addresses in order to assign managers to the login sections of You may opt out by following the instructions in the Opt-Out/Unsubscribe section below. creates internal reports on user demographics and traffic patterns for our advertisers and partners. We may include your personal information in our reports. This information allows our third-party advertisers to deliver, and our users to receive, more relevant advertisements.

We reserve the right to transfer and/or sell aggregate or group data about the site’s users for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage or other characteristics of the site’s users as a group without disclosing personally identifiable information. By submitting your personal information to, and/or using,, you agree to allow us to transfer and/or sell such aggregate data to third parties.

If your personally identifiable information (“PII”) changes, or if you no longer desire our services, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing our Customer Support at or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

We use a third-party tracking service called Google Analytics that uses cookies to track non-personally identifiable information about visitors to our site in the aggregate usage, volume statistics, visitors and page views to monitor numerical details of the site. Absolutely no information collected via Google Analytics is linked to PII.

IP Addresses

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Site. Your IP address is used to gather broad and specific demographic information as well as for validation purposes.


We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, to save your password so that you do not have to re-enter it each time that you visit our Site (if you choose), and for other purposes. Absolutely no information collected via cookies is linked to PII.

Sharing of Information:

With your consent, we use the registration data that you supply to personalize your experience with the service and for verification purposes. You will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information by opting out at Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netis able to offer its services to you, in part, based on your willingness to be reached by our third-party advertisers. By allowing Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netto make the information you supply available to these third parties, you will receive free information on products and services that may be of interest to you. This information may also be shared with advertisers on an aggregate basis. We also use contact information from your registration data to send you information about Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netand to keep you informed of our other products and services that may be of interest to you. Please keep in mind, though, that Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netdoes not control, and is not responsible for, the practices of our third-party advertisers. Your contact information is also used to reach you, when necessary, regarding issues concerning the use of our service. If you wish to stop receiving future communications from us, please see the Opt-Out/Unsubscribe section below.

We, like many businesses, sometimes hire other companies (the “Service Providers”) to perform certain business-related functions. Examples include mailing information, maintaining databases, and hosting services. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function, which may include information that you provide to us via

We may share the information that you provide to us with Service Providers, which information shall be protected by such Service Providers in accordance with their privacy policies. All information that you share directly with the Service Providers will be governed by such Service Providers’ privacy policies. When you call a Service Provider using the phone number available via, we, or our third party service providers, may record these phone calls and share such recordings with the applicable Service Provider. The recordings shall be maintained by the Service Providers in accordance with their privacy policies.

With your consent, by submitting your e-mail address at the Website and/or obtaining services from us, you agree to receive e-mail marketing from Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netand our third-party advertisers. In addition, you agree that such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule, 16 CFR 310 et seq. (the “ATSR”). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netretains the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the ATSR. Moreover, by registering with, or requesting information from, a third-party advertiser at or through, such action shall constitute a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application with the respective third-party advertiser for purposes of the ATSR and you may be contacted via e-mail, direct mail and/or telemarketing by such third-party advertiser in accordance with the ATSR.

Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netreserves the right to release current or past user information: a) in the event we believe that the Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netservice is being or has been used in violation of the Terms of Service or to commit unlawful acts; b) if the information is subpoenaed; or c) if the Company is sold or acquired. Moreover, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when the Company, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time.

Other Websites:

This Site may contain links to other third-party owned and/or operated websites. Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netis not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. Additionally, marketing partners provide certain components of our service. Some of these marketing partners may require the transfer of some or all of the registration data you supplied to the Company. When necessary, the Company provides this information to our marketing partners with your consent. In some cases, you may be able to make a purchase through one of their third-party websites. In these instances, you may be required to provide certain information, such as a credit card number, to register or complete a transaction at such website. These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices and the Company has no responsibility or liability relating to them.

Third-Party Offers:

Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netprovides you with the opportunity to receive special offers products and/or services from other third-party companies. To receive such offers, products or services, your personally identifiable information supplied to us during the Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netregistration process will be shared with such third-party companies with your consent, so that they may provide their product or service to you without requiring that you first fill another registration form. You may opt-out of receiving these communications by emailing us at

Third-Party Newsletter:

With your use of, you may receive a complimentary copy of the Privacy Safety Newsletter via email. You may unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time by emailing Any grievances to the Newsletter regarding misuse should go to


If you use the blog on this site, you should be aware that any PII you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the PII you choose to submit in these forums.


We post customer testimonials on our web site which may contain PII such as the customer’s name. We do obtain the customer’s consent prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial.

If you want to remove your PII that is being displayed on our website under public pages, please send your request to


All collected information is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. Furthermore, access to this information is strictly limited, and not accessible to the public. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netuser information.


Visitors under 18 years of age are not permitted to use and/or submit their personal information at our Site. Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netdoes not knowingly solicit or collect information from visitors under 18 years of age. Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netencourages parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.


To stop receiving future communications from Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netor to opt out of having your personal information shared with third parties, please send an e-mail with your Login Name and e-mail address to To unsubscribe from our service, please send an e-mail with your Login Name and e-mail address to


We will use cookies placed on our site to gather information based on your preferences. Third party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet often using the cookies to serve ads based on the user’s past visits to our website.

This website uses the Google AdWords re-marketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings

You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preference Manager at or the Network Advertising Intitiative at

Changes in Privacy Policy:

Appliancerepairfortlauderdalefl.netreserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a prominent notice on the homepage stating that we are changing our Privacy Policy and updating the effective date of the privacy policy. The user’s continued use of the Company’s service and/or continued receipt of Company e-mails constitutes an affirmative acknowledgement and acceptance by the user of the modified Privacy Policy.


Our “contact us” page contains e-mail links that allow you to contact us directly with any questions or comments that you may have. We read every message sent in and endeavor to reply promptly to each one. This information is used to respond directly to your questions or comments.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices of the Company, please feel free to contact us at

Touch to Call!